Lot: 332

93e vente aux enchères Tribal Art

Trois bâtons figuratifs sculptés

Tanzanie

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
Jean-Baptiste Bacquart, London, UK 450 EUR

wood, pair of staffs, Zaramo, eyes with glass bead inlay (only one preserved), both rep., l: 87 cm and 96,5 cm; staff, Sukuma/ Nyamwezi, eyes with glass bead inlay, missing parts