Lot: 165

94e vente aux enchères Tribal Art

Psaume copte, manuscrit éthiopien, 18e siècle

Auteur inconnu

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
400 EUR

147 leaves, parchment, leaf 4 verso portrait picture (overpainting), signed, wooden sides, foxed but no loss of text (exception: leaf 128 with minimal missing part), 20 cm x 18 cm