Lot: 163

94e vente aux enchères Tribal Art

Manuscrit éthiopien, 18e siècle (?)

Auteur inconnu

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
300 EUR

84 leaves, bound, no loss of text, slightly foxed, well preserved, wooden sides, 14.2 cm x 9 cm, two-piece leather slider with lanyard, ca. 15 cm x 19 cm