Figure féminine debout
- Figure féminine debout
Lot: 146
88e vente aux enchères Tribal ArtFigure féminine debout
Provenance | Taille | Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation |
Dirk Vonck, Brussels, Belgium Wolf-Bernard Müller, Krefeld, Germany |
H: 30,5 cm | Vendu |
wood, oily dark brown patina, metal tag eyes, rich scarification marks, rest. (right arm) min. dam., slight traces of abrasion, fine cracks.
Possibly once finial of a dignitary staff.