Lot: 232

Vente en ligne

Cimier en forme d´un oiseau stylisé

Nigéria, Delta du Niger, Ijaw

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
Horst Hornstadt, Frankfurt, Germany H: 30,5 cm 300 EUR

wood, three-part, polychrome colors, plant fiber, rest.

For a stylistically similar object see AHDRC 0095922.