Mask "kifwebe", male type "kilume"
Click here to view a larger version of the imageLot: 454
89th Tribal Art AuctionMask "kifwebe", male type "kilume"
D. R. Congo, Songe
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Dirk Vonck, Brussels, Belgium Wolf-Bernard Müller, Krefeld, Germany |
H: 19.3 inch | sold |
wood, polychrome painted,