"Die Last der Welt", 2003
Click here to view a larger version of the imageLot: 131
Timed Online Auction: Collector's Items Sale"Die Last der Welt", 2003
Jäger, Bernhard (*17. Juni 1935), Frankfurt, Germany
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Helga Exler, Frankfurt, Germany | M: 22.8 inch x 30.7 inch / 28 inch x 35.8 inch | This object is not available anymore. |
chinese ink / paper, sign. and dat. on top right, glazed / framed
Bernhard Jäger, Signal und Figur, Darmstadt 2008, p. 29; Häring, F., Bernhard Jäger, Arbeiten aus 50 Jahren, Offenbach 2010, p. 242; Jäger, Bernhard, Drunter & Drüber, Städtisches Kunstmuseum Spendhaus Reutlingen, 2005, p. 66/ 67
Exhibited:
Darmstadt, Regionalgalerie Südhessen: Bernhard Jäger, Signal und Figur, 2008