Lot: 150

102nd Auction

Colon figure: young woman in green dress

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Fred Jahn, Munich, Germany
Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 26 November 2011, Lot 195
H: 13.4 inch 1000 EUR

wood, polychrome paint, handwritten collection no. "11 / 262"

Jahn, Jens (Hg.), Colon, Das schwarze Bild vom weißen Mann, München 1983, ill. 20