Lot: 419

Hut

D. R. Kongo, Lega

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Ingo Evers, Bonn, Germany H: 33 cm This object is not available anymore.

kegelförmig, vollständig besetzt mit Kaurischnecken, mit sichelförmigem Aufsatz, min. besch., leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Sockel

Cameron, Elisabeth L., Art of the Lega, Los Angeles 2001, p. 71, ill. 5.9