Lot: 419
86. Tribal Art AuktionHut
D. R. Kongo, Lega
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Ingo Evers, Bonn, Germany | H: 33 cm | This object is not available anymore. |
kegelförmig, vollständig besetzt mit Kaurischnecken, mit sichelförmigem Aufsatz, min. besch., leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Sockel
Cameron, Elisabeth L., Art of the Lega, Los Angeles 2001, p. 71, ill. 5.9