Helmmaske "ndoli jowei" der "sande" (oder "bundu") - Gesellschaft
- Helmmaske "ndoli jowei" der "sande" (oder "bundu") - Gesellschaft
Lot: 16
94. Tribal Art AuktionHelmmaske "ndoli jowei" der "sande" (oder "bundu") - Gesellschaft
Sierra Leone, Mende
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Eric Grate (1896-1983), Stockholm, Sweden Swedish Private Collection Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 5 November 2016, Lot 122 Peter Willborg, Stockholm, Sweden Grate was a Swedish sculptor, painter and graphics artist. |
H: 39 cm | sold |
Holz, krustierte graubraune Patina, Nägel, Fehlstellen, rep.