Lot: 131

Timed Online Auction: Collector's Items Sale

"Die Last der Welt", 2003

Jäger, Bernhard (*17. Juni 1935), Frankfurt, Deutschland

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Helga Exler, Frankfurt, Germany M: 58 cm x 78 cm / 71 cm x 91 cm This object is not available anymore.

chinesische Tusche / Papier, sign. und dat. re. oben, vergl. / ger.

Bernhard Jäger, Signal und Figur, Darmstadt 2008, p. 29; Häring, F., Bernhard Jäger, Arbeiten aus 50 Jahren, Offenbach 2010, p. 242; Jäger, Bernhard, Drunter & Drüber, Städtisches Kunstmuseum Spendhaus Reutlingen, 2005, p. 66/ 67
Exhibited:

Darmstadt, Regionalgalerie Südhessen: Bernhard Jäger, Signal und Figur, 2008